OHIO HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Ohio Boys Volleyball 2019
2019 Teams
Teams
Overall (League) Division Region
Archbishop Alter 10-3 (6-1) 2 West
Archbishop Hoban 6-5 2 North
Archbishop McNicholas 2-9 (1-8) 2 South
Archbishop Moeller 8-4 (2-1) 1 South
Beavercreek 10-2 (6-0) 1 West
Beechcroft 0-5 (0-5) 2 East
Bishop Fenwick 9-4 (7-0) 2 West
Bishop Watterson 6-4 (2-2) 2 East
Brecksville-BH 4-3 (0-1) 1 North
Briggs 14-3 (6-0) 2 East
Brunswick 2-7 1 North
Carroll 6-3 (5-3) 2 West
Centerville 3-7 (1-3) 1 West
Chaminade Julienne 9-3 (5-3) 2 West
Chillicothe 12-5 2 West
Colerain 0-0 1 South
Delaware Hayes 1-10 (0-8) 1 East
Dublin Coffman 8-4 (7-2) 1 East
Dublin Jerome 8-2 (8-1) 1 East
Dublin Scioto 5-7 (5-5) 2 East
Eastmoor Academy 6-5 (2-2) 2 East
Edgewood 5-9 (2-3) 2 West
Elder 11-4 (2-1) 1 South
Fairfield 7-3 (4-1) 1 South
Gahanna Lincoln 16-2 (10-0) 1 East
Garaway 0-3 2 North
Hamilton 3-5 (0-2) 1 West
Hilliard Bradley 7-3 (6-3) 1 East
Hilliard Darby 13-2 (10-0) 1 East
Hilliard Davidson 9-7 (7-2) 1 East
Hudson 7-3 (2-0) 1 North
Jackson 7-4 1 North
Kent Roosevelt 6-5 (2-1) 2 North
Kettering Fairmont 6-7 (3-3) 1 West
LaSalle 4-9 (0-3) 2 South
Lakota East 10-1 (4-0) 1 West
Lakota West 0-10 (0-5) 1 West
Licking Heights 2-8 2 East
Loveland 6-3 (2-2) 1 South
Mason 7-3 (4-0) 1 South
Medina 4-4 1 North
Miamisburg 0-8 (0-4) 1 West
Middletown 4-10 (0-3) 1 West
Milford 6-4 (2-2) 1 South
Monroe 2-4 2 South
Mt. Vernon 10-1 1 East
New Albany 4-10 (2-8) 1 East
Northland 9-2 (4-1) 2 East
Northmont 9-6 (5-2) 1 West
Oak Hills 5-8 (4-1) 1 South
Olentangy 11-4 (4-0) 1 East
Olentangy Berlin 2-12 (0-9) 1 East
Olentangy Liberty 6-5 (4-1) 1 East
Olentangy Orange 3-4 (1-3) 1 East
Perry 0-3 2 North
Pickerington Central 9-7 (4-6) 1 East
Pickerington North 9-4 (6-4) 1 East
Princeton 3-7 (1-4) 1 South
Purcell-Marian 0-8 (0-6) 2 South
Reynoldsburg 1-14 (0-9) 1 East
Roger Bacon 2-9 (1-5) 2 South
Royalmont Academy 3-3 2 South
St. Charles 12-3 (3-0) 2 East
St. Edward 3-11 1 North
St. Francis DeSales 2-7 (0-3) 2 East
St. Ignatius 9-4 1 North
St. Xavier 10-3 (2-1) 1 South
Stephen T. Badin 10-4 (4-3) 2 South
Stow - Munroe Falls 0-8 (0-2) 1 North
Sycamore 3-3 (1-2) 1 South
Taylor 2-10 2 South
Thomas Worthington 3-9 (2-6) 1 East
Upper Arlington 2-8 (2-7) 1 East
Villa Angela - St. Joseph 5-5 2 North
Walnut Hills 8-1 (4-0) 1 South
Walsh Jesuit 7-6 2 North
Wayne 4-10 (1-3) 1 West
West Clermont 3-8 (0-4) 1 South
Westerville Central 4-5 (2-3) 1 East
Westerville North 2-5 (0-4) 1 East
Westerville South 0-0 1 East
Westland 0-0 1 East
Whetstone 0-14 (0-4) 2 East
Withrow 0-0 2 South
Worthington Kilbourne 8-5 (5-4) 2 East
Xenia 0-0 1 West


Copyright ©2011-2018
Ohio High School Boys Volleyball Association

Admin