OHIO HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Ohio Boys Volleyball 2018
2018 Teams
Teams
Overall (League) Division Region
Archbishop Alter 23-4 (14-0) 2 West
Archbishop Hoban 14-8 (4-0) 2 North
Archbishop McNicholas 9-15 (5-9) 2 South
Archbishop Moeller 26-1 (5-1) 1 South
Beavercreek 21-7 (8-1) 1 West
Beechcroft 0-8 (0-6) 2 East
Bishop Fenwick 16-10 (12-2) 2 West
Bishop Watterson 15-7 (2-2) 2 East
Brecksville-BH 9-11 (3-4) 1 North
Briggs 14-8 (8-0) 2 East
Brunswick 14-9 (10-2) 1 North
Carroll 14-9 (9-5) 2 West
Centerville 10-12 (6-3) 1 West
Chaminade Julienne 15-8 (8-6) 2 West
Chillicothe 10-11 2 West
Colerain 0-17 (0-1) 1 South
Delaware Hayes 1-15 (0-12) 1 East
Dublin Coffman 12-13 (6-6) 1 East
Dublin Jerome 18-6 (10-2) 1 East
Dublin Scioto 4-15 (3-9) 2 East
Eastmoor Academy 3-11 (1-6) 2 East
Edgewood 6-18 (4-4) 2 West
Elder 20-6 (2-3) 1 South
Fairfield 11-10 (5-3) 1 South
Gahanna Lincoln 15-10 (9-3) 1 East
Garaway 0-4 (0-2) 2 North
Hamilton 11-9 (2-6) 1 West
Hilliard Bradley 8-11 (5-7) 1 East
Hilliard Darby 21-9 (12-0) 1 East
Hilliard Davidson 16-9 (10-2) 1 East
Hudson 11-14 (3-5) 1 North
Jackson 21-5 1 North
Kent Roosevelt 15-7 (6-2) 2 North
Kettering Fairmont 13-14 (3-5) 1 West
LaSalle 12-11 (0-5) 2 South
Lakota East 17-6 (8-0) 1 West
Lakota West 3-18 (0-8) 1 West
Licking Heights 11-11 (9-2) 2 East
Loveland 18-4 (5-1) 1 South
Mason 8-10 (4-2) 1 South
Medina 0-14 (0-2) 1 North
Miamisburg 1-15 (1-6) 1 West
Middletown 10-10 (3-5) 1 West
Milford 17-4 (4-2) 1 South
Monroe 4-9 2 South
Mt. Vernon 14-10 1 East
New Albany 1-15 1 East
Northland 9-13 (6-4) 2 East
Northmont 19-9 (6-3) 1 West
Oak Hills 10-12 (5-4) 1 South
Olentangy 23-5 (10-0) 1 East
Olentangy Liberty 14-7 (8-2) 1 East
Olentangy Orange 11-11 (2-8) 1 East
Perry 0-2 2 North
Pickerington Central 6-14 (5-6) 1 East
Pickerington North 14-12 (6-6) 1 East
Princeton 5-10 (2-4) 1 South
Purcell-Marian 0-19 (0-11) 2 South
Reynoldsburg 5-18 (0-12) 1 East
Roger Bacon 2-16 (0-12) 2 South
St. Charles 24-5 (4-0) 2 East
St. Edward 0-13 (0-2) 1 North
St. Francis DeSales 7-13 (0-4) 2 East
St. Ignatius 20-5 (1-0) 1 North
St. Xavier 20-4 (4-2) 1 South
Stephen T. Badin 12-10 (5-8) 2 South
Stow - Munroe Falls 2-17 (0-5) 1 North
Sycamore 7-6 (5-1) 1 South
Thomas Worthington 12-11 (5-7) 1 East
Upper Arlington 10-8 (5-6) 1 East
Villa Angela - St. Joseph 4-13 (0-1) 2 North
Walnut Hills 13-9 (3-3) 1 South
Walsh Jesuit 7-17 (0-2) 2 North
Wayne 2-8 1 West
West Clermont 4-19 (0-6) 1 South
Westerville Central 15-8 (4-6) 1 East
Westerville North 12-9 (6-4) 1 East
Westerville South 5-12 (0-10) 1 East
Whetstone 3-16 (1-6) 2 East
Withrow 0-0 2 South
Worthington Kilbourne 16-9 (7-4) 2 East
Xenia 3-17 (1-7) 1 West


Copyright ©2011-2018
Ohio High School Boys Volleyball Association

Admin