OHIO HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Ohio Boys Volleyball 2017
2017 Teams
Teams
Overall (League) Division Region
Archbishop Alter 10-4 (8-0) 2 West
Archbishop Hoban 11-3 (3-0) 2 North
Archbishop McNicholas 10-3 (8-2) 2 South
Archbishop Moeller 9-6 (2-2) 1 South
Beavercreek 12-3 (5-0) 1 West
Bishop Fenwick 9-5 (9-2) 2 West
Bishop Watterson 4-8 (0-4) 2 East
Brecksville-BH 8-4 (1-0) 1 North
Briggs 2-5 2 East
Brunswick 6-7 (3-3) 1 North
Carroll 5-4 (5-3) 2 West
Centerville 6-5 (3-3) 1 West
Chaminade Julienne 7-7 (2-6) 2 West
Chillicothe 6-7 2 West
Colerain 3-9 (0-1) 1 South
Delaware Hayes 5-8 (1-8) 1 East
Dublin Coffman 2-8 (1-7) 1 East
Dublin Jerome 7-4 (5-2) 1 East
Dublin Scioto 8-3 (6-2) 2 East
Eastmoor Academy 1-5 2 East
Edgewood 6-6 (2-4) 2 West
Elder 11-1 (2-1) 1 South
Fairfield 8-3 (4-2) 1 South
Gahanna Lincoln 8-10 (5-3) 1 East
Hamilton 1-11 (0-7) 1 West
Hilliard Bradley 7-6 (6-3) 1 East
Hilliard Darby 12-2 (10-0) 1 East
Hilliard Davidson 11-3 (8-0) 1 East
Hudson 4-8 (0-4) 1 North
Jackson 6-5 (1-1) 1 North
Kent Roosevelt 3-9 (1-2) 2 North
Kettering Fairmont 3-4 (1-4) 1 West
LaSalle 8-4 (0-3) 1 South
Lakota East 14-1 (6-0) 1 West
Lakota West 4-6 (2-4) 1 West
Licking Heights 4-6 2 East
Loveland 7-6 (5-1) 1 South
Mason 2-5 (1-3) 1 South
Medina 0-7 (0-2) 1 North
Miamisburg 4-9 (0-2) 1 West
Middletown 5-4 (3-3) 1 West
Milford 7-3 (3-1) 1 South
Monroe 3-5 2 South
Mt. Vernon 7-8 (0-1) 2 East
Northland 3-10 1 East
Northmont 10-3 (6-1) 1 West
Oak Hills 8-6 (5-1) 1 South
Olentangy 11-2 (4-2) 1 East
Olentangy Liberty 6-4 (2-4) 1 East
Perry 0-2 2 North
Pickerington Central 9-8 (4-4) 1 East
Pickerington North 6-11 (5-3) 1 East
Princeton 8-3 (3-1) 1 South
Purcell-Marian 0-10 (0-9) 2 South
Reynoldsburg 1-11 1 East
Roger Bacon 1-10 (0-8) 2 South
St. Charles 9-6 (3-1) 2 East
St. Edward 4-6 (1-0) 1 North
St. Francis DeSales 6-3 (3-1) 2 East
St. Ignatius 10-1 (1-0) 1 North
St. Vincent-St. Mary 0-6 (0-1) 2 North
St. Xavier 8-1 (2-1) 1 South
Stephen T. Badin 5-5 (3-5) 2 South
Stow - Munroe Falls 10-3 (5-1) 1 North
Sycamore 1-5 (1-3) 1 South
Thomas Worthington 2-14 (0-7) 1 East
Trotwood-Madison 0-0 2 West
Upper Arlington 4-8 (1-7) 1 East
Villa Angela - St. Joseph 3-7 2 North
Walnut Hills 7-7 (2-4) 2 South
Walsh Jesuit 10-5 (0-1) 2 North
West Clermont 3-8 (2-3) 1 South
Westerville Central 2-8 (0-5) 1 East
Westerville North 5-6 (3-4) 1 East
Westerville South 11-2 (6-0) 1 East
Whetstone 10-5 2 East
Withrow 0-6 (0-3) 2 South
Worthington Kilbourne 6-8 (2-7) 2 East
Xenia 0-14 (0-3) 2 West


Copyright ©2011-2017
Ohio High School Boys Volleyball Association

Admin